1

www.modukuru.org

2

www.modukuru.org

3

www.modukuru.org

Monday, 30 March 2015

Save Girl Child



Saturday, 28 March 2015

Earth Hour 28th March 2015 08:30 PM-09:30 PM IST



Happy Sri Rama Navami -28th March 15


 





Wednesday, 25 March 2015

Q-Learning




Monday, 23 March 2015

How to talk on cell phone....!


Q-Meaning of Life......!


Thursday, 19 March 2015

Job- Wipro is Hiring 2014 Engineering Graduates! Register Online

Wipro is Hiring 2014 Engineering Graduates! Register Online

[cid:image001.jpg@01D06177.FA11D6E0]

Opportunity for 2014 Engineering*Graduates who didn’t get their dream job….can now be a Wipro Online Campus hire
* Engineering Branches: CS / IT / IS / ECE

•ELIGIBILITY: 65% in Engineering  and 60% in 12th. No backlogs/arrears as on date of the test.

•HIRING PROCESS : Student’s Online Registration > Online assessment on Coding, Aptitude, etc. > Personal interview at Wipro office across the country or in the nearest Metro / City

·Candidates with less than one year relevant experience will be preferred

•Visit and register at below link https://www.myamcat.com/wipro2014.am

Online Test  on 28th March, Saturday
Rush….Registration closes on 24th March, Tuesday
Students will be on-boarded within 2-3 weeks of selection

Respect "HER"


Link Your Voter ID with Aadhar before 31st March

Link Your Voter ID with Aadhar before 31st March.
Send SMS to: 8790499899

Format:-
Seedepic [space] [Voter ID No] [space] [Aadhaar No]
This is for only AP.

Wednesday, 18 March 2015

Useful contacts of Modukuru

Useful contacts of Modukuru:-
Annapareddy Raghu (Vice President) 8886872886
Kolli Srinivas Reddy (Vice President) 9441409845
Karanam (coming from Mamillapalli Village) 9959126359

Dr. Babu sharma 9441504149
Current Lineman 9000323056
Postman Amarnadh 9966434698
Tsunduru Police Station 08644-276233
Andhra Bank Modukuru - 08644-276356
         "          IFSC code-ANDB0001035, MICR code- 522011724
VZP High School HM- Muralidhar Rao 9290070001
    "                    08644-276237 (presently not working)
M. S. Reddy Jr College 08644-276216
     "                          Koti Reddy (Principal) 9441085088

Poojari Nageswar Rao 9701409910, 7670816585
     "     Kantha Rao 08644-276379
     "     Gowari Shankar 9533349049
Bharat Gas Amarthaluru 08644-255544, 255866
Indane Gas Tsudnuru 08644-276 (need to update)

Lighting/Current Ramana 9441692395
Lighting Manikya Rao 9949487073

Annapareddy Rami Reddy (Chenna Reddy late) Press - 9246984888, 9493274948
Cable TV operator Veera Reddy 9491751143
Video Kanala Sudhakar Reddy (Image Magic, present at Hyderabad) 9848092182, email -sudhakarimages@gmail.com
Video G Phani (VShoot, present at Hyderabad) 9014433074
Video/Cameraman Lachi Srinu (Modukuru) 9704346139
Radha Beauty care and training center 9295959506
Welding work Ramakrishna (near High School) 9441693352

Some more will update later

Monday, 16 March 2015

Radha Beauty care & Training center at Modukuru


Monday, 9 March 2015

Education tab updated in our website

We update Education tab in our village website
http://www.modukuru.com/p/education.html

Please suggest some more if you have.

Those who want to suggest can feel free to contact Raja Sekhar Reddy Kesari​ cell 9959677088 or email us on modukuru.in@gmail.com

Thursday, 5 March 2015

Sukanya_Samriddhi_Account for Girl Child in India

http://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sukanya_Samriddhi_Account


Tsunduru Police Station contact no 08644-276233

Tsunduru Police Station contact no: 08644-276233

Happy Holi

Happy Holi

Monday, 2 March 2015

Guntur Information


Guntur Information